G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology VF-102SC-KIT

296,00  296,00 

1-Channel Video over Fiber Bundle Kit (VF-102SC-T + VF-102SC-R / SC / MM / 2Km)

SKU: EVC0013 Categoría:

Descripción

Long Distances Analog Surveillance Transmission System
The analog cameras and DVRs are still applied mostly in traditional surveillance systems while the main stream turns to IP-Based surveillance gradually. To help the analog camera deployment in long distances to provide high video transmission quality and reliable signal, PLANET develops the Video over Fiber media converter which successfully integrates the video signal and fiber optic transmission in a compact size mini box. The Video over Fiber media converter enables the videos to be delivered in high quality up to 20km long distance by the intelligent encoding / decoding technology. It is ideal for extending the distance and signal conversion by transmitting the Video and data over the fiber-optic cable.

Fiber Optic Communication for VIDEO and SERIAL DATA
This Video over Fiber Converter kit consists of a Video Transmitter and a Video Receiver:
 
 • VF-10x-T: 1-channel Video over Fiber Transmitter
 • VF-10x-R: 1-channel Video over Fiber Receiver

It is a digital fiber-optic transmission system which brings customer a cost-effective solution for transmission of 1 channel uncompressed digital video and 1 reverse RS-485 async-data over one single fiber cable. It is an adjustment free device providing high quality and real-time video transmission. The system can be widely used in Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS), Traffic Surveillance, security monitoring, automation control, intelligent residential districts and so on.

Easy Installation
The VF-10x-KIT media conversion installation is quite easy by simply plug and play. They can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R). When working with the media converter chassis, the media converter chassis provides DC power to VF-10x-T or VF-10x-R to maintain the video over fiber-optic transmission system at the central location.

The VF-10x-KIT consists of 1 channel video over fiber optical transceiver and receiver to transmit video and RS-485 signal through a reliable single mode / single fiber link. It is an ideal cost-effective solution for surveillance system that requires high display quality and high performance signal transmission over long distances. The VF-10x-KIT can be installed easily and plug and play; that means the operator does not need to configure the pair of the video over fiber transmission in advance.

The transmitter and receiver can work stand-alone or slotted into a rack-mountable media converter chassis. The flexible and maintenance-free design fits with different installation environments. Up to 20km distance of video camera deployment with one VF-10x-KIT ideally suites the following applications:

 • Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS)
 • Toll Collection
 • Traffic Surveillance
 • Air Traffic Management (ATM)
 • Rail Signaling
 • Perimeter Alarms and Area Monitors
 • Telemedicine and Teleconference
 • Industrial Surveillance
 • Intelligent Building

VIDEO CHARASTERISTIC
Video Channel 1 channel Bi-direction
Signal Mode NTSC / PAL
Video Connector BNC
Video Input / Output Impedance 75ohm / unbalanced interface
Video Input / Output Voltage 1.0 Vpp / Typical peak-peak value
Video Bandwidth 6.5MHz
Video Digital Bit Width 8/10 bit
Differential Gain(DG) <1.3% (Typical Value) Differential Phase(DP) <1.3° (Typical Value) SNR Weighted 63dB (Typical Value)

DATA INTERFACE
Data Channel 1 channel
Physical Protocol RS-485
Operation Mode Simplex
Data Connector 3 Pin terminal block with screw clamps
Data Rate DC-115.2Kbps
Data Distance RS-485: 0-1200m
Bit Error Rate (BER) < 10ns OPTICAL INTERFACE
Optical Connector
VF-101-KIT:ST
VF-102-KIT:FC
VF-102SC-KIT:SC
VF-102S15-KIT:SC
VF-106-KIT:SC, WDM

Distance
VF-101-KIT:2Km for multi-mode
VF-102-KIT:20km for single-mode
VF-102SC-KIT:2km for multi-mode
VF-102S15-KIT:15km for single-mode
VF-106-KIT:20km for single-mode

Optical Wavelength
VF-101-KIT
 VF-101-T:TX & RX: 1310nm
 VF-101-R:TX & RX: 1310nm

VF-102-KIT
 VF-102-T:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
 VF-102-R:TX: 1550nm, RX: 1330nm

VF-102SC-KIT
 VF-102SC-T:TX & RX: 1310nm
 VF-102SC-R:TX & RX: 1310nm
 
VF-102S15-KIT
 VF-102S15-T:TX & RX: 1310nm
 VF-102S15-R:TX & RX: 1310nm

VF-106-KIT
 VF-106-T:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
 VF-106-R:TX: 1550nm, RX: 1330nm

Launch Power (dBm)
VF-101-KIT
 Max. : -14, Min. : -19
VF-102-KIT
 Max. : -7, Min. : -14
VF-102SC-KIT
 Max. : -14, Min. : -19
VF-102S15-KIT
 Max. : -7, Min. : -20
VF-106-KIT
 Max. : -8, Min. : -14

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)
VF-101-KIT:-34.5dBm
VF-102-KIT:-32dBm
VF-102SC-KIT:-34.5dBm
VF-102S15-KIT:-28dBm
VF-106-KIT:-31dBm

Max. Input Power (dBm)
VF-101-KIT:-14
VF-102-KIT:0
VF-102SC-KIT:-14
VF-102S15-KIT:-8
VF-106-KIT:0

Cable
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode cable
9/125μm single-mode cable

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
LED Indicators
• One Power
• One for Video
 - Green, Link
• One for Fiber Optic
 - Green, Link

Dimension (W x D x H) 94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 215g
Power Requirement 5V / 2A
Power Consumption 4.8 Watts (maximum)
Mechanical Metal
Installation Wall-mountable, DIN-Rail (with optional kit), Chassis installation
Compatible Converter Chassis MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R

STANDARDS CONFORMANCE
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE

ENVIRONMENT
Operating
Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Storage
Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

ACCESSORIES
RKE-DIN DIN-Rail Mounting Kit

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...