G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FT-807

99,00  99,00 

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SMI Fast Ethernet Converter

SKU: CM10009 Categoría:

Descripción

The PLANET FT-807 is a 10/100Base-TX Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) to Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX fiber converter. It supports full-duplex operations at its fiber-optic interface in the form factor of SMI (Small Multimedia Interface) interface. The FT-807 auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port.

The SMI (Small Multimedia Interface) is one kind of POF (Plastic Optic Fiber) interface that can suitable for low-cost and high-speed data transmission. The SMI patch cord meets the IEEE 1394b specification that can transmit data at S200 (250Mbps) speed for 50 meters, the distance range of TP port is 100 meters. The FT-807 will make the new generation multimedia life more possible and easy installation.

Fiber-optic Networking for enterprise, and home
With high performance data transmit and easy installation, the FT-807 can building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and small office network environment from enterprise.

POF SMI type connector information
The FT-807 is using POF SMI type connector that is mostly being used for IEEE 1394b transmission. The followings show the basic information about POF SMI type connector.

The SMI connector will as like the figure left. You can check with your network device dealer or administrator for the availability of the cable and connector.

The POF Cable should be a dual wire cable with 0.98mm optic core with cladding diameter 1mm. Also with jacket in diameter: 2.2 mmThe optic cable distance can reach 50 meters or above for a pair of FT-807 to FT-807 connection at 100Mbps

Standards IEEE 802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
TP Connector RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair, EIA568
Fiber Connector SMI POF port (multi-mode), 650nm wavelength

Data Rate
10/100Mbps (TP); Auto-Negotiation for duplex mode
100Mbps (FX); full-duplex mode

TP Cable 4 pair Cat. 3 or 5 UTP, up to 100m
Fiber Cable IEEE 1394b SMI Patch cord (0.98mm /1mm), up to 50m
LED indicators PWR, TP. POF
Dimensions (W x D x H) 86 x 62 x 23 mm
Power Requirement 5V DC, 2A

Temperature
Operating: 0~50 Degree C
Storage: -40~70 Degree C

Humidity
Operating: 10~90%
Storage: 10~90% (Non-condensing)

Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...