G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FT-802

63,00  63,00 

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Bridge Media Converter -2km

SKU: CM10002 Categoría:

Descripción

The PLANET FT-80X is Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports selectable for half-duplex and full-duplex operations and supports a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation, in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MT-RJ, VF-45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2 km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/35/50 km are available.

The FT-80x series are with LFP (Link Fault Pass Through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP Switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. The DIP Switch provides disable or enable the LFP function.

LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loss the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loss the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net.

Standalone and Centralized Management Media Converter Installation
Affording the current network grows and expanding, the PLANET FT-80x provide advanced Media conversion technology to fill this kind of demand. The FT-80x series Media COnverter provide the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. It is very flexible for FT-80x to work as a standalone device or install into the central Standard Media converter chassis for centralized power provide. The FST-80x is ideal solution for building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for ISPs, campuses and enterprises.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Protocol
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-FX

Dimension (W x D x H) 97 x 69 x 26 mm
Weight 0.2kg
Power 5V DC, 2A, max.

Twisted Pair / STP RJ45, Category 5 (EIA/TIA 568)

Fiber-optic
FT-801 : ST / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-802 : SC / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-803: MTRJ / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-802S15 : SC / Single Mode / 15km
FT-802S35 : SC / Single Mode / 35km
FT-802S50 : SC / Single Mode / 50km
FT-806A20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km
FT-806B20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km

Multi-mode cable 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Single-Mode (SM) cable 9/125 µm

Optic Wavelength
FT-801: 1310nm
FT-802: 1310nm
FT-803: 1310nm
FT-802S15: 1310nm
FT-802S35: 1310nm
FT-802S50: 1310nm
FT-806A20: TX: 1310nm; RX: 1550nm
FT-806B20: TX: 1550nm; RX: 1310nm

Launch Power (dBm) Max.
FT-801: -14
FT-802: -14
FT-803: -14
FT-802S15:0
FT-802S35:-8
FT-802S50:0
FT-806A20:-8
FT-806B20:-8

Launch Power (dBm) Min.
FT-801: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-802: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-803: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-802S15: −20
FT-802S35: -15
FT-802S50:-5
FT-806A20:-14
FT-806B20:-14

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)
FT-801: -31.8
FT-802: -31.8
FT-803: -31.8
FT-802S15: -32
FT-802S35:-34
FT-802S50: -35
FT-806A20:-31
FT-806B20:-31

Maximum Input power (dBm)
FT-801: -14
FT-802: -14
FT-803: -14
FT-802S15:0
FT-802S35:0
FT-802S50:0
FT-806A20:0
FT-806B20:0

SUPPORTED DISTANCES AND FUNCTION
Twisted Pair STP 100 m / 328 ft.

Multi-mode Fiber Optic
412 m / 1,350 ft. (Half-Duplex)
2 km / 1.2 mile. (Full-Duplex)

Single-Mode (SM)
412 m / 1,350 ft. (Half-Duplex)
15 km / 9 mile. (Full-Duplex)
20 km / 12 mile. (Full-Duplex)
35 km / 21 mile. (Full-Duplex)
50 km / 31 mile. (Full-Duplex)

Port Mode
TP: Half and Full Duplex, auto-negotiation
FX: Half and Full Duplex via DIP switch

ENVIRONMENTAL & EMISSIONS
Operating Environment
Temperature: 0~50 Degree C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing

Storage Environment
Temperature: -40~70 Degree C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing

Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...