G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology GT-806B60

675,00  675,00 

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM) Media Converter TX:1550nm~60km

SKU: CME0075 Categoría:

Descripción

For the flexibility with all kind 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and high stable Gigabit fiber performance. The GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B series of Media Converters supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network, there are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication
The PLANET Gigabit Media Converter – GT-80x series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.

Enhanced Smart Management Features
The GT-80x series provides Auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Fault Pass Through function (LLCF/LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net, the DIP Switch provides disable or enable the LFP function.
LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loss the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loss the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net.
Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. The PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT series products provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) supported helps remote GT-80x device can be managed and monitored.

Easy Installation
The GT-80x series allows two type segments to connect easily, the GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by it’s DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch 7/15-Slots media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy by simple plugging and playing feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packets loss.

Fiber-optic Networking for ISP, enterprise, and home
With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the GT-80x can build the ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building), for small office network environment of enterprises.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Hardware Version 3

Standards
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX

Ports
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port

Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair

Optic Interface
GT-802/GT-802S: SC
GT-805A: SFP
GT-806A15/GT-806B15/GT-806A60/GT-806B60: WDM

Fiber Maximum Distance
GT-802: 220 / 550m
GT-802S: 10km
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: 15km
GT-806B15: 15km
GT-806A60: 60km
GT-806B60: 60km

Optic Wavelength
GT-802: 850nm
GT-802S: 1310nm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15:
  TX:1310nm
  RX:1550nm
GT-806B15:
  TX:1550nm
  RX:1310nm
GT-806A60:
  TX:1310nm
  RX:1550nm
GT-806B60:
  TX:1550nm
  RX:1310nm

Max. Optical Launch Power
GT-802: -4dBm
GT-802S: -3dBm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -3dBm
GT-806B15: -3dBm
GT-806A60: +5dBm
GT-806B60: +4dBm

Min Optical Launch Power
GT-802: -9.5dBm
GT-802S: -9.5dBm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -9dBm
GT-806B15: -9dBm
GT-806A60: 0dBm
GT-806B60: -1dBm

Max Input Power
GT-802: N/A
GT-802S: -3
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -3
GT-806B15: -3
GT-806A60: -2
GT-806B60: -2

Max Input Power
GT-802: -18
GT-802S: -20
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -21
GT-806B15: -21
GT-806A60: -25
GT-806B60: -25

Optical Link Budget
GT-802:
  3dB(62.5/125μm)
  4dB(50/125μm)
GT-802S: 4.9dB
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: 12dB
GT-806B15: 12dB
GT-806A60: 25dB
GT-806B60: 24dB

Speed
Twisted-pair:
  10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
  100/200Mbps for Half/Full Duplex
  200Mbps for Full-Duplex
Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Cable
Twisted-pair
  10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
  100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
  1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to
  220/550m.
  9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for
  10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver
  or SFP module)

LED Indicator
‧PWR
‧TP LINK/ACT, 1000
‧Fiber LINK/ACT

DIP switch LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
OAM TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size 9K
Power Consumption 4.6 Watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2kg
Operator Environment Operating temperature: 0 to 50 Degree C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environment storage temperature: -10 to 70 Degree C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...