G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FT-905A

66,00  66,00 

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Web Smart Media Converter -up to 60km

SKU: CME0074 Categoría:

Descripción

The Web-Smart FT-90X Series Media Converters support conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors and single-mode/multi-mode media for your needs. Ethernet signal that allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R / MC-1500R48).

Each Web-Smart converter is able to manage through the Web Interface. The powerful Web-Smart Media Converter supports flow control, QoS, bandwidth control and Ingress/Egress rate control, etc. The statistics functions of the Web-Smart converter helps administrators to remote analyses and count the packet flow of the current Ethernet link. Management function helps reduce the amount of valuable time that a network administrator spends detecting and locating network problems, otherwise it requires visual inspection of cabling and equipment.

The Web-Smart function also includes the LLR and Loop Back Test. LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. It provides more flexible settings for converters.

Fiber-optic Networking for ISP, enterprise, and home
With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the FT-90x Series can build an ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment from enterprises. The Web Management helps network administrators to monitor and setup the converter, speed and duplex through Web browsers.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Standards
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control
IEEE 802.1p, Class of Service

Copper Port
1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-x

Optical Port 1 x 100Base-FX

Fiber Connector
FT-902 : SC / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-902S15 : SC / Single Mode / 15km
FT-902S35 : SC / Single Mode / 35km
FT-902S50 : SC / Single Mode / 50km
FT-905A : SFP / Vary on transceiver module
FT-906A20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km
FT-906B20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km

Optic Wavelength
FT-902: 1310nm
FT-902S15: 1310nm
FT-902S35: 1310nm
FT-902S50: 1310nm
FT-905A: Vary on transceiver module
FT-906A20: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
FT-906B20: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm

Launch Power (dBm) Max.
FT-902: -14
FT-902S15:0
FT-902S35:-8
FT-902S50:0
FT-905A:NA
FT-906A20:-8
FT-906B20:-8

Launch Power (dBm) Min.
FT-902: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-902S15: −20
FT-902S35: -15
FT-902S50:-5
FT-905A:NA
FT-906A20:-14
FT-906B20:-14

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)
FT-902: -31.8
FT-902S15: -32
FT-902S35:-34
FT-902S50: -35
FT-905A:NA
FT-906A20:-31
FT-906B20:-31

Maximum Input power (dBm)
FT-902: -14
FT-902S15:0
FT-902S35:0
FT-902S50:0
FT-905A: NA
FT-906A20:0
FT-906B20:0

Speed-Twisted-pair
10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex

Speed-Fiber-optic 200Mbps for Full-Duplex

Cable-Twisted-pair
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m

Cable-Fiber-optic cable
• 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
• 9/125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for
 15/20/35/50km or longer (very on SFP module)

LED Indicators
PWR,
TP LINK/ACT, TP FDX, TP SPEED
Fiber LINK/ACT, Fiber FDX

Power Consumption 5.5 Watts (maximum)
Power Input 5V/2A
Dimension (W x D x H) 93 x 69 x 25 mm

Operator Environment
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degree C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing

Storage Environment
storage temperature: -25 to 70 degree C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing

Emission FCC Class A, CE Class B

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...