G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FST-802S35

102,00  102,00 

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter-35km

SKU: CME0065 Categoría:

Descripción

For the feature of plug and play and powerful smart function, PLANET releases a new 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Smart Media Converter FST-80x series.

The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter provide Media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX interfaces, such as multi-mode ST/SC connectors (2km), single-mode SC connector (15/35/50km) and single fiber connector (WDM, 20km) These connection options are able to for various applications.

The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter provide auto MDI/MDI-X on their TP ports and store-and-forward mechanism for eliminating faulty packets. Use the DIP switch from the FST-80x to configure the available smart functions, such as the half / full duplex, auto-negotiation / force and 10/100Mbps options for TP and fiber interface. The LLR function can also immediately alarm network administrators for the media link issue and provide efficient solutions to monitor the entire network.

The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter can allow two types of segments connecting easily with efficient and cost effective. These Smart Media converter can be use as a standalone when its power on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET new 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48). With this Web Smart Media converter chassis, the FST-801 are able to manage and status monitor through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

Standalone and Centralized Management Media Converter Installation
Affording the current network grows and expanding, the PLANET FST-80x provide advanced Media conversion technology to fill this kind of demand. The FST-80x provide the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. It is very flexible for FST-80x to work as a standalone device or install into the central Web Smart Media converter chassis for centralized management. While installing the FST-80x into the Web Smart Media Converter chassis , it supports hot swappable to avoid network down time, the FST-80x is ideal solution for building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for ISPs, campuses and enterprises.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Copper Port
1 x 10/100Base-TX port, Auto-negotiation,
Auto-MDI-MDI-X

Optical Port 1 x 100Base-FX

Fiber Connector
FST-801 : ST / Multi-mode / 2km
FST-802 : SC / Multi-mode / 2km
FST-802S15 : SC / Single Mode / 15km
FST-802S35 : SC / Single Mode / 35km
FST-802S50 : SC / Single Mode / 50km
FST-806A20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km
FST-806B20: WDM SC / Single Mode / 20km

Optical Wavelength
FST-801: 1310nm
FST-802: 1310nm
FST-802S15: 1310nm
FST-802S35: 1310nm
FST-802S50: 1310nm
FST-806A20: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
FST-806B20: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm

Launch Power (dBm) Max.
FST-801: -14
FST-802: -14
FST-802S15:0
FST-802S35:-8
FST-802S50:0
FST-806A20:-8
FST-806B20:-8

Launch Power (dBm) Min.
FST-801: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FST-802: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FST-802S15: −20
FST-802S35: -15
FST-802S50:-5
FST-806A20:-14
FST-806B20:-14

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)
FST-801: -31.8
FST-802: -31.8
FST-802S15: -32
FST-802S35:-34
FST-802S50: -35
FST-806A20:-31
FST-806B20:-31

Maximum Input power (dBm)
FST-801: -14
FST-802: -14
FST-802S15:0
FST-802S35:0
FST-802S50:0
FST-806A20:0
FST-806B20:0

Speed
Ethernet: 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-duplex
Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps for Half / Full-duplex

Maximum Forward Packet Size 1600Bytes

DIP Switch
DIP-1: Fiber Full / Half duplex modes select
DIP-2: Copper Forced Mode / Auto-negotiation Mode
DIP-3: Copper Speed 10Mbps / 100Mbps
DIP-4: Copper Full / Half duplex modes select
DIP-5: Fiber LLR (Link Loss Return) Enable / Disable
DIP-6: Fiber LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward) Enable / Disable

LED Indicator
System: PWR
TP: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL, 100
FX: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL

Power Input DC 5V, 2A
Power Consumption 6.2 Watts/ 21 BTU (maximum)
Dimension (W x D x H) 94 x 81 x 26 mm
Weight 0.22kg

Cable
10Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
100Base-TX: 2-pair Cat. 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
100Base-FX:
-50/ 125μgm or 62.5/ 125μgm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
– 9/ 125μgm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 15/ 20/ 35/ 50km

Operate Environment 0~50 Degree C, 5~90% RH
Storage Environment -10~70 Degree C, 5~90% RH
Emission FCC Class B, CE mark

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...