G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FGSW-2620VM

155,00  155,00 

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

SKU: 24P0016 Categoría:

Descripción

Cost-effective Managed Switch Solution for SMB Network Deployment
As a cost-effective managed Ethernet Switch, PLANET FGSW-2620VM has excellent reputation from SMB and enterprise market and been identified as a high C/P (cost / performance) product. To bring users more featured yet managed Ethernet networking, PLANET introduces the new FGSW-2620VM that with greatly promoted management functions in itself.

Remote and Centralized Management installation
Affording the current network to grow and expand, the PLANET FGSW-2620VM provides advanced WEB and SNMP management interface to fill this kind of demand. With its built-in web-based management, the FGSW-2620VM offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The FGSW-2620VM supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and 4 RMON Groups (Statistics, History, Alarm and Event) that make the managed switch able to be monitored via any standard-based management software. Moreover, it features highly secure SSL function, Telnet command line management mode besides the user-friendly WEB management interface.

Enhanced Layer 2 Features
For efficient L2 / L4 switching management, the FGSW-2620VM can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Rapid Spanning Tree and IGMP Snooping for multicast media applications. Additionally, the firmware includes advanced features such as Q-in-Q (Double Tag), broadcast storm and bandwidth control. IP DSCP QoS (Quality of Service) priority is also featured to enhance the VoIP streaming in the voice communication network and bandwidth utilization.

Powerful Security
The PLANET FGSW-2620VM offers comprehensive Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. Its protection mechanisms comprises of Port-based 802.1X user and device authentication. Furthermore, the Switch provides port IP binding, MAC filter, Static MAC and Port Security as well. The administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

High Performance Wire-Speed Switching
The PLANET FGSW-2620VM boasts a high performance switch’s architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 8.8Gbps. Its two built-in GbE uplink ports also offer incredible extensibility, flexibility and connectivity to the Core Switches or Servers. It offers 24 10 / 100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports with 2 Gigabit TP / SFP combo ports. These two Gigabit TP / SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base-T for 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps or 1000Base-SX / LX through SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) interface. The distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP) to 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber) or up to above 10/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber).

Workgroup / Department Switch
With 24 10 / 100Mbps ports and 2 Gigabit TP / SFP combo ports, the FGSW-2620VM provides a cost-effective and high-performance solution for SMB and campus networks. With its 8.8 Gigabits per second and non-blocking switch fabric, the FGSW-2620VM can easily provide a local, high bandwidth, Fast Ethernet network for departmental backbone. With these two Gigabit TP / SFP combo ports, the FGSW-2620VM provides the uplink to the backbone network through either Fast Ethernet fiber-optic or Gigabit Ethernet SX/LX modules.

MTU Switch
In an MTU / MDU application, the advanced functionality of the FGSW-2620VM eliminates traditional problems associated with Ethernet. Using the built-in VLAN functionality can segregate users. The flexible fiber module options make the FGSW-2620VM one of the best and most cost-effective switch solutions for multi-tenant service providers.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Hardware Version Version 2
10/100Mbps Copper Ports 24 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
1000Mbps Copper Ports 2 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX, shared with Port-25~Port-26
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 8.8Gbps / non-blocking
Switch Throughput 6.547Mpps @64Bytes
Address Table 8K entries
Share Data Buffer 512 Kbytes
Maximum Frame Size 9K Bytes

Flow Control
Back pressure for Half-Duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex

LED
Power
Link / Activity (Green)
1000 LNK / ACT (Green)
10/100 LNK / ACT (Green)

Dimension (W x D x H) 440 x 120 x 44 mm, 1U height
Weight 1.87Kg
Power Input 100 – 240VAC, 50 – 60Hz, Auto-sensing
Power Consumption 25 Watts (Full load)

LAYER 2 FUNCTION
Management Interface Console, Telnet, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c, v3

Port Configuration
Port disable/enable.
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps full and half duplex mode selection.
Flow Control disable / enable.
Bandwidth control and broadcast storm filter on each port.

Port Mirroring
TX / RX / Both
1 to 1 monitor

Bandwidth Control
Ingress / Egress Rate Control
 •Allow to configure per 128Kbps

VLAN
Port-Based VLAN, up to 26 VLAN groups
IEEE 802.1q Tagged Based VLAN, up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4041 VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q tunneling

Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

Link Aggregation
Static Port Trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
13 groups of 8-Port trunk support

QoS
Traffic classification based on:
 -Port priority
 -802.1p priority
 -DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet

IGMP Snooping
IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast Groups
IGMP Querier support

Security
IEEE 802.1x Port-Based Network access control
Port Security
Static MAC
MAC Filtering
MAC / IP Binding

Access Control List
IP-Based Layer 3 / Layer 4 ACL
Up to 220 ACL rule entries

SNMP MIBs
RFC-1157 SNMP MIB
RFC-1213 MIB-II
RFC-1215 Trap
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-2665 EtherLike MIB
RFC-2674 Extended Bridge MIB (Q-Bridge)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3,9)

STANDARDS CONFORMANCE
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3: 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u: 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z: 1000Base- SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab: 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3x: Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad: Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D: Spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1w: Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p: Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x: Port Authentication Network Control

Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE

ENVIRONMENT
Operating
Temperature: 0 ~ 50 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95%

Storage
Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...