G-W9CW9VFBEM

Planet Technology FGSD-1022

134,00  134,00 

8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch

SKU: SCF0001 Categoría:

Descripción

Layer 2 / Layer 4 Managed Switch for Enterprise and Campus Networking
The PLANET FGSD-1022 is an 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch with 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP Combo interfaces, which boasts high performance switch architecture. The FGSD-1022 is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 5.6 Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increase bandwidth demands. Its two built-in Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports also offer incredible extensibility, flexibility and connectivity to the core switch or servers.

Full-Functioned / Robust Layer2 Features
The FGSD-1022 can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, Port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol, QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP Snooping. It provides IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN and the VLAN groups allowed on the FGSD-1022 will be maximally up to 256. Via aggregation of supporting port, the FGSD-1022 allows the operation of high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. Maximum up to 8 ports can be assigned for 13 trunk groups and it supports fail-over as well.

• 802.1Q VLAN
• IGMP Snooping
• SSL
• TOS/DSCP QoS
• SNMP and SNMP Trap
• DHCP Relay & DHCP Option 82
• Access Control List
• 802.1X Authentication / RADIUS
• 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree

Excellent Traffic Control
The PLANET FGSD-1022 is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by Service Providers. The functionality includes QoS features such as wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limiting applications that are particular useful for multi-tenant unit, multi business unit, Telco, or Network Service Provider. It also empowers the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance in VoIP and Video conferencing transmission.

Powerful Management and Easy To Use
For efficient management, the FGSD-1022 is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the FGSD-1022 offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the FGSD-1022 can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the FGSD-1022 offers secure remote management by supporting SSL connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Powerful Security
The PLANET FGSD-1022 offers comprehensive Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. Its protection mechanism also comprises Port-based IEEE 802.1x user, Web Authentication user and device authentication. The Port-security is effective in limiting the numbers of clients pass through so that network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Flexibility and Extension solution
The two mini-GBIC slots are compatible with 1000Base-SX/LX and WDM SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode fiber cable) up to 10/30/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber or WDM fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the enterprises data centers or distributions data link.

Department/ Workgroup Switch
The FGSD-1022 connects up to 8 workstations in the Ethernet environment, in which its two SFP Mini-GBIC interfaces uplink to a department backbone. Moreover, the Switch provides 5.6 Gigabit per second switch fabric and high bandwidth for backbone connection.

MTU Switch
In an MTU/MDU application, the advanced functionality of the FGSD-1022 eliminates traditional issues associated with the use of Ethernet. Users can be seperated with advanced VLAN functionality to enhance security. The flexible Mini-GBIC 1000Base-SX/LX module options make the FGSD-1022 one of the best and most cost-effective Switch solutions for Multi-tenant service providers.

FTTx Edge Switch
With the mini-GBIC 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) interface, the deploy distance of FGSD-1022, a high-performance edge device for FTTx solutions, can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber).
To build a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) , FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises, the various distances of SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) and Bidi (WDM) transceivers are optional for customers. For security applications, the 8 copper ports can be configured with VLAN settings and connect to different units like offices, houses and departments.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
10/100Mbps Copper Ports 8 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
1000Mbps Copper Ports 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX, shared with Port-9~Port-10
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 5.6Gbps / non-blocking
Switch Throughput 4.16Mpps @64Bytes
Address Table 8K entries
Share Data Buffer 2 Mbits
Maximum Frame Size 9K Bytes

Flow Control
Back pressure for Half-Duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex

LED
Power (Green)
Link / Activity (Green)
10/100 LNK / ACT(Orange)
1000 LNK / ACT(Green)
10/100 LNK / ACT(Orange)

Reset Button
< 1-5 seconds: System reboot > 10 seconds: Factory Default

Dimension (W x D x H) 330 x 155 x 43.5 mm
Weight 1.27Kg
Power Input 100 – 240VAC, 50 – 60Hz, Auto-sensing
Power Consumption 13.2 Watts / 3.86 BTU

LAYER 2 FUNCTION
Management Interface Console, Telnet, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c, v3

Port Configuration
Port disable / enable
Auto-negotiation
10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow Control disable / enable

Port Status
Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status and Flow control status
Auto negotiation status, trunk status

Port Mirroring
TX / RX / Both
1 to 1 monitor

Bandwidth Control
Ingress / Egress Rate Control
 •Allow to configure per 128Kbps

VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN, up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4041 VLAN IDs
Port-Based VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
GVRP for VLAN Management, up to 128 dynamic VLAN entries
Private VLAN Edge (PVE / Protected port) with two protected port groups

Link Aggregation
Static Port Trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
13 groups of 8-Port trunk support

QoS
4 priority queue
Traffic classification based on:
 -Port priority
 -802.1p priority
 -DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet

IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast Groups

Access Control List
IP-Based Layer 3 / Layer 4 ACL
Up to 220 ACL rule entries

SNMP MIBs
RFC-1213 MIB-II
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 EtherLike MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3,9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB

STANDARDS CONFORMANCE
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base- T 
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base- SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
RFC 2236 IGMP version 2

Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Safety UL, cUL

ENVIRONMENT
Operating
Temperature: 0 ~ 50 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95%

Storage
Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Marca

Planet Technology

Lo más reciente en Sistematics.info:

Guía detallada para resolver problemas comunes en sitios web de WordPress, como errores, lentitud o mal funcionamiento. A continuación, resumimos los métodos y soluciones que os proponemos: Gestión de Archivos: Acceder al administrador de archivos de WordPress, ya sea en el hosting o en un entorno local. Buscar y eliminar el archivo .htaccess, haciendo antes una copia de seguridad. WordPress generará automáticamente un nuevo archivo. Ajustes de Enlaces Permanentes: Ir ...
Generaciones de Intel Core Número de Generación Nombre de la Generación Años de Fabricación 1ª Generación Intel Core (Core Duo y Core Solo) 2006 2ª Generación Intel Core 2 2006-2010 3ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Nehalem) 2008-2009 4ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Sandy Bridge) 2011 5ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Ivy Bridge) 2012 6ª Generación Intel Core i3, i5, i7 (Haswell) 2013 7ª Generación ...
A continuación podréis usar gratuitamente estas 6 Herramientas SEO gratuitas, que te ayudarán a optimizar el posicionamiento de tus proyectos: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de un dominio o URL: Para encontrar palabras clave de cola larga con baja dificultad de SEO, a partir de una palabra clave: Para obtener SERP (Search Engine Results Page = Página de resultados del motor ...
Tener dos tarjetas de red en un ordenador doméstico puede proporcionar varias ventajas, aunque su utilidad dependerá de tus necesidades y el uso que le des al equipo. Aquí tienes algunas de las ventajas más comunes: 1. Mayor ancho de banda: Con dos tarjetas de red, puedes aumentar el ancho de banda disponible para tu equipo. Esto puede ser útil si realizas tareas que requieren una alta velocidad de transferencia ...
En ocasiones necesitamos cambiar el dominio de una tienda Prestashop, por diversos motivos, uno de los cuales puede ser el trabajar en una versión de desarrollo y pasarla a producción en sustitución de otra tienda anterior. En cualquiera de los casos, se trata de una operación importante, que no debe fallar, y que en ocasiones se puede complicar por diversos motivos como cachés, certificados SSL, etc. Estos son los pasos ...